HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ammophila breviligulata

American beachgrass; beach grass

Species Record #: gw1001615

[See Page for Genus Ammophila]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ammophila

Family: Gramineae

Author: Fern.

Synonyms: Ammophila champlainensis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ammophila breviligulata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 PU NewCROP X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.