HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Amorpha fruticosa

desert indigobush; false indigo; bastard indigo

Species Record #: gw1001628

[See Page for Genus Amorpha]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Amorpha

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Amorpha angustifolia; Amorpha bushii; Amorpha croceolanata; Amorpha curtissii; Amorpha dewinkeleri; Amorpha fruticosa var. angustifolia; Amorpha fruticosa var. croceolanata; Amorpha fruticosa var. emarginata; Amorpha fruticosa var. oblongifolia; Amorpha fruticosa var. occidentalis; Amorpha fruticosa var. tennesseensis; Amorpha occidentalis; Amorpha occidentalis var. arizonica; Amorpha occidentalis var. emarginata; Amorpha tennesseensis; Amorpha virgata

What do these terms mean?

Amorpha fruticosa
   by starmoon
      more images...
Remarks:
Grows along the banks of the Mohawk River in Schenectady, NY

    by starmoon    more remarks...

Add your comments and/or image on Amorpha fruticosa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Plants For A Future X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.