HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Amsinckia eastwoodiae

Eastwood's fiddleneck

Species Record #: gw1001673

[See Page for Genus Amsinckia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Amsinckia

Family: Boraginaceae

Author: J.F. Macbr.

Synonyms: Amsinckia intermedia var. eastwoodiae

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Amsinckia eastwoodiae

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.