HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Amsinckia spectabilis

woolly breeches

Species Record #: gw1001680

[See Page for Genus Amsinckia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Amsinckia

Family: Boraginaceae

Author: Fisch. & C.A. Mey.

Synonyms: Amsinckia scouleri; Amsinckia spectabilis var. bracteosa; Amsinckia spectabilis var. microcarpa; Amsinckia spectabilis var. nicolai

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Amsinckia spectabilis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.