HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Anagallis foemina

poorman's weatherglass

Species Record #: gw1001736

[See Page for Genus Anagallis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Anagallis

Family: Primulaceae

Author: P. Mill.

Synonyms: Anagallis arvensis var. caerulea; Anagallis arvensis ssp. foemina; Anagallis caerulea

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Anagallis foemina

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.