HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Anagallis minima

chaffweed

Species Record #: gw1001737

[See Page for Genus Anagallis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Anagallis

Family: Primulaceae

Author: (L.) Krause

Synonyms: Centunculus minimus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Anagallis minima

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.