HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Anagallis monelli

flaxleaf pimpernel; blue pimpernel

Species Record #: gw1001738

[See Page for Genus Anagallis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Anagallis

Family: Primulaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Anagallis linifolia

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Anagallis monelli

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.