HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Anchusa azurea

Italian bugloss; anchusa

Species Record #: gw1001760

[See Page for Genus Anchusa]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Anchusa

Family: Boraginaceae

Author: P. Mill.

Synonyms: Anchusa italica

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Anchusa azurea

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 GardenMakers    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.