HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Andropogon hallii

sand bluestem

Species Record #: gw1001808

[See Page for Genus Andropogon]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Andropogon

Family: Gramineae

Author: Hack.

Synonyms: Andropogon gerardii var. incanescens; Andropogon gerardii var. paucipilus; Andropogon hallii var. incanescens; Andropogon paucipilus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Andropogon hallii

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 PU NewCROP X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.