HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Anoda cristata

crested anoda

Species Record #: gw1002013

[See Page for Genus Anoda]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Anoda

Family: Malvaceae

Author: (L.) Schlecht.

Synonyms: Anoda acerifolia auct. non; Anoda cristata var. brachyantha; Anoda cristata var. digitata; Sida cristata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Anoda cristata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 NJ Weed Gallery XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.