HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Antennaria alpina

alpine pussytoes

Species Record #: gw1002040

[See Page for Genus Antennaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Antennaria

Family: Compositae

Author: (L.) Gaertn.

Synonyms: Antennaria alpina var. canescens; Antennaria alpina var. compacta; Antennaria alpina var. glabrata; Antennaria alpina var. intermedia; Antennaria alpina var. stolonifera; Antennaria alpina var. ungavensis; Antennaria arenicola; Antennaria atriceps; Antennaria bayardii; Antennaria boecheriana; Antennaria borealis; Antennaria brunnescens; Antennaria cana; Antennaria canescens; Antennaria canescens ssp. porsildii; Antennaria canescens var. pseudoporsildii; Antennaria columnaris; Antennaria compacta; Antennaria confusa; Antennaria crymophila; Antennaria foggii; Antennaria friesiana ssp. compacta; Antennaria glabrata; Antennaria groenlandica; Antennaria hansii; Antennaria intermedia; Antennaria labradorica; Antennaria longii; Antennaria macounii; Antennaria pallida; Antennaria pedunculata; Antennaria porsildii; Antennaria rousseaui; Antennaria sornborgeri; Antennaria stolonifera; Antennaria subcanescens; Antennaria ungavensis; Antennaria vexillifera; Antennaria wiegandii; Gnaphalium alpinum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Antennaria alpina

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.