HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Antennaria anaphaloides

pearly pussytoes

Species Record #: gw1002041

[See Page for Genus Antennaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Antennaria

Family: Compositae

Author: Rydb.

Synonyms: Antennaria pulcherrima ssp. anaphaloides; Antennaria pulcherrima var. anaphaloides

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Antennaria anaphaloides

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.