HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Antennaria corymbosa

flattop pussytoes

Species Record #: gw1002045

[See Page for Genus Antennaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Antennaria

Family: Compositae

Author: E. Nels.

Synonyms: Antennaria acuta; Antennaria dioica var. corymbosa; Antennaria hygrophila; Antennaria nardina

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Antennaria corymbosa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Rock Garden PD X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.