HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Antennaria dimorpha

low pussytoes

Species Record #: gw1002047

[See Page for Genus Antennaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Antennaria

Family: Compositae

Author: (Nutt.) Torr. & Gray

Synonyms: Antennaria dimorpha var. integra; Antennaria dimorpha var. latisquama; Antennaria dimorpha var. macrocephala; Antennaria latisquama; Antennaria macrocephala; Gnaphalium dimorphum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Antennaria dimorpha

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.