HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Antennaria monocephala ssp. angustifolia

Species Record #: gw1002067

[See Page for Genus Antennaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Antennaria

Family: Compositae

Author: (Greene) Hultén

Synonyms: Antennaria alpina var. megacephala; Antennaria alpina var. megacephala; Antennaria angustata; Antennaria burwellensis; Antennaria congesta; Antennaria fernaldiana; Antennaria friesiana var. megacephala; Antennaria hudsonica; Antennaria megacephala; Antennaria monocephala ssp. angustata; Antennaria pygmaea; Antennaria tansleyi; Antennaria tweedsmurii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Antennaria monocephala ssp. angustifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.