HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Antennaria parlinii ssp. fallax

Parlin's pussytoes

Species Record #: gw1002071

[See Page for Genus Antennaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Antennaria

Family: Compositae

Author: (Greene) Bayer & Stebbins

Synonyms: Antennaria ambigens; Antennaria ampla; Antennaria arkansana; Antennaria arnoglossa var. ambigens; Antennaria bifrons; Antennaria brainerdii; Antennaria calophylla; Antennaria fallax; Antennaria fallax var. calophylla; Antennaria farwellii; Antennaria greenei; Antennaria mesochora; Antennaria munda; Antennaria occidentalis; Antennaria parlinii var. farwellii; Antennaria plantaginifolia var. ambigens; Antennaria umbellata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Antennaria parlinii ssp. fallax

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.