HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Antennaria plantaginifolia

woman's tobacco; ladies' tobacco

Species Record #: gw1002075

[See Page for Genus Antennaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Antennaria

Family: Compositae

Author: (L.) Richards.

Synonyms: Antennaria caroliniana; Antennaria decipiens; Antennaria denikeana; Antennaria nemoralis; Antennaria petiolata; Antennaria pinetorum; Antennaria plantaginifolia var. petiolata; Gnaphalium plantaginifolium

What do these terms mean?

Antennaria plantaginifolia
   by starmoon
Add your comments and/or image on Antennaria plantaginifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.