HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Antennaria racemosa

raceme pussytoes

Species Record #: gw1002078

[See Page for Genus Antennaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Antennaria

Family: Compositae

Author: Hook.

Synonyms: Antennaria oblancifolia; Antennaria petasites; Antennaria piperi

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Antennaria racemosa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.