HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Anthriscus caucalis

burr chervil

Species Record #: gw1002132

[See Page for Genus Anthriscus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Anthriscus

Family: Apiaceae

Author: Bieb.

Synonyms: Anthriscus neglecta var. scandix; Anthriscus scandicina

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Anthriscus caucalis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.