HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Anthriscus cerefolium

garden chervil

Species Record #: gw1002133

[See Page for Genus Anthriscus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Anthriscus

Family: Apiaceae

Author: (L.) Hoffmann

Synonyms: Anthriscus longirostris; Cerefolium cerefolium; Scandix cerefolium

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Anthriscus cerefolium

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 No Thyme Prod  XXX
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.