HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Anthurium scandens

pearl laceleaf

Species Record #: gw1002140

[See Page for Genus Anthurium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Anthurium

Family: Araceae

Author: (Aubl.) Engl.

Synonyms: Dracontium scandens

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Anthurium scandens

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EEBC - UC XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.