HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Apium graveolens var. rapaceum

celeriac; turnip rooted celery

Species Record #: gw1002209

[See Page for Genus Apium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Apium

Family: Apiaceae

Author: (Miller) Gaudin

Synonyms: Apium rapaceum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Apium graveolens var. rapaceum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.