HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Arabis alpina

alpine rockcress; alpine rock cress

Species Record #: gw1002282

[See Page for Genus Arabis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Arabis

Family: Cruciferae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Arabis alpina var. glabrata

What do these terms mean?

Arabis alpina
   by Cactus_joe
Ratings
overall9.0
how easy  10.0
flower10.0
foliage8.0
propagate10.0
fragrance1.0
Add your comments and/or image on Arabis alpina

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Project Runeberg: Lindman  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.