HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Arabis drummondii

Drummond's rockcress

Species Record #: gw1002305

[See Page for Genus Arabis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Arabis

Family: Cruciferae

Author: Gray

Synonyms: Arabis brachycarpa; Arabis confinis; Arabis connexa; Arabis drummondii var. connexa; Arabis drummondii var. oxyphylla; Arabis oxyphylla; Boechera drummondii; Erysimum drummondii; Turritis drummondii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Arabis drummondii

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Rock Garden PD X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.