HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Aralia cordata

udo; Japanese spikenard

Species Record #: gw1002443

[See Page for Genus Aralia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Aralia

Family: Araliaceae

Author: Thunb.

Synonyms: Aralia edulis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Aralia cordata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 PU NewCROP X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.