HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Arctium minus

lesser burdock; common burdock

Species Record #: gw1002501

[See Page for Genus Arctium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Arctium

Family: Compositae

Author: Bernh.

Synonyms: Lappa minor

What do these terms mean?

Arctium minus
   by starmoon
Add your comments and/or image on Arctium minus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.