HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Arecastrum romanzoffianum

queen palm

Species Record #: gw1002658

[See Page for Genus Arecastrum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Arecastrum

Family: Arecaceae

Author: (Cham.) Becc.

Synonyms: Syagrus romanzoffianum

What do these terms mean?

Arecastrum romanzoffianum
   by BeachBarbie
      more images...
Remarks:
It bloomed eight years after I planted it.

    by publickman    more remarks...

Ratings
overall8.0
how easy  9.5
flower8.0
foliage9.5
propagaten/a
fragrance1.0
Add your comments and/or image on Arecastrum romanzoffianum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Ani Direct    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.