HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Arenaria congesta var. subcongesta

subcongesta sandwort

Species Record #: gw1002674

[See Page for Genus Arenaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Arenaria

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Author: (S. Wats.) S. Wats.

Synonyms: Arenaria burkei; Arenaria fendleri var. subcongesta; Arenaria subcongesta

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Arenaria congesta var. subcongesta

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.