HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis

Uinta sandwort

Species Record #: gw1002698

[See Page for Genus Arenaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Arenaria

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Author: (A. Nels.) Maguire

Synonyms: Arenaria aculeata var. uintahensis; Arenaria kingii var. uintahensis; Arenaria uintahensis; Eremogone kingii ssp. uintahensis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.