HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Arenaria pumicola

Crater Lake sandwort

Species Record #: gw1002718

[See Page for Genus Arenaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Arenaria

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Author: Coville & Leib.

Synonyms: Eremogone pumicola

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Arenaria pumicola

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.