HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Argemone sanguinea

red pricklypoppy

Species Record #: gw1002752

[See Page for Genus Argemone]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Argemone

Family: Papaveraceae

Author: Greene

Synonyms: Argemone platyceras var. rosea

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Argemone sanguinea

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.