HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Aristida palustris

longleaf threeawn

Species Record #: gw1002856

[See Page for Genus Aristida]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Aristida

Family: Gramineae

Author: (Chapman) Vasey

Synonyms: Aristida affinis auct. non

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Aristida palustris

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.