HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Aristolochia macrophylla

pipevine; Virginia snakeroot

Species Record #: gw1002906

[See Page for Genus Aristolochia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Aristolochia

Family: Aristolochiaceae

Author: Lam.

Synonyms: Aristolochia durior; Isotrema macrophyllum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Aristolochia macrophylla

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Brushwood Nursery  XX 
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.