HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Aristolochia serpentaria

Virginia snakeroot; snake root; Red River snakeroot; Texas snakeroot; sangrel; snagree root; birthwort; serpentaria

Species Record #: gw1002915

[See Page for Genus Aristolochia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Aristolochia

Family: Aristolochiaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Aristolochia convolvulacea; Aristolochia hastata; Aristolochia nashii; Aristolochia serpentaria var. hastata; Aristolochia serpentaria var. nashii; Endodeca serpentaria var. hastata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Aristolochia serpentaria

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.