HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Aristolochia tomentosa

woolly Dutchman's pipe

Species Record #: gw1002916

[See Page for Genus Aristolochia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Aristolochia

Family: Aristolochiaceae

Author: Sims

Synonyms: Isotrema tomentosa

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Aristolochia tomentosa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database XX  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Ani Direct    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.