HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Aristotelia chilensis

macqui

Species Record #: gw1002920

[See Page for Genus Aristotelia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Aristotelia

Family: Elaeocarpaceae

Author: (Mol.)Stuntz.

Synonyms: Aristotelia macqui; Cornus chilensis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Aristotelia chilensis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EEBC - UC XX  
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.