HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Artabotrys hexapetalus

tail-grape; climbing ilang-ilang

Species Record #: gw1002998

[See Page for Genus Artabotrys]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Artabotrys

Family: Annonaceae

Author: (L. f.) Bhandari

Synonyms: Artabotrys odoratissimus; A. uncinatus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Artabotrys hexapetalus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EEBC - UC XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.