HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Aruncus dioicus var. vulgaris

bride's feathers

Species Record #: gw1003321

[See Page for Genus Aruncus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Aruncus

Family: Rosaceae

Author: (Maxim.) Hara

Synonyms: Aruncus aruncus; Aruncus sylvester; Aruncus vulgaris; Spiraea aruncus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Aruncus dioicus var. vulgaris

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.