HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Arundinaria gigantea ssp. tecta

switchcane

Species Record #: gw1003327

[See Page for Genus Arundinaria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Arundinaria

Family: Gramineae

Author: (Walt.) McClure

Synonyms: Arundinaria tecta; Arundo tecta

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Arundinaria gigantea ssp. tecta

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Bamboo Plantation X X 
 jmbamboo   X 
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.