HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Asphodeline lutea

king's spear; yellow asphodel; Jacob's rod

Species Record #: gw1003484

[See Page for Genus Asphodeline]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Asphodeline

Family: Asphodelaceae

Author: (L.)Reichenb.

Synonyms: Asphodelus luteus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Asphodeline lutea

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 OSU Plant Dictionary  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.