HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Aster subulatus var. subulatus

annual saltmarsh aster

Species Record #: gw1003890

[See Page for Genus Aster]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Aster

Family: Compositae

Author: Michx.

Synonyms: Symphyotrichum subulatum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Aster subulatus var. subulatus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.