HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Astragalus accumbens

Zuni milkvetch

Species Record #: gw1003948

[See Page for Genus Astragalus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Astragalus

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: Sheldon

Synonyms: Astragalus missouriensis var. accumbens

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Astragalus accumbens

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 NM Rare Plants XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.