HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Astragalus alpinus var. alpinus

alpine milkvetch

Species Record #: gw1003964

[See Page for Genus Astragalus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Astragalus

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Astragalus alpinus ssp. alaskanus; Astragalus alpinus ssp. arcticus; Astragalus astragalinus; Atelophragma alpinum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Astragalus alpinus var. alpinus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.