HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Astragalus pectinatus

narrowleaf milkvetch

Species Record #: gw1004409

[See Page for Genus Astragalus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Astragalus

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: (Hook.) Dougl. ex G. Don

Synonyms: Cnemidophacos pectinatus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Astragalus pectinatus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.