HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Atriplex lapathifolia

Species Record #: gw1004713

[See Page for Genus Atriplex]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Atriplex

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Author: Rydb.

Synonyms: Atriplex patula; - correct name?

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Atriplex lapathifolia

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.