HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Bacidia polychroa

dotted lichen

Species Record #: gw1004930

[See Page for Genus Bacidia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Bacidia

Family: Bacidiaceae

Author: (Th. Fr.) Korber

Synonyms: Bacidia fuscorubella

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Bacidia polychroa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.