HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Balsamita major

costmary; alecost; mint geranium

Species Record #: gw1005013

[See Page for Genus Balsamita]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Balsamita

Family: Compositae

Author: Desf.

Synonyms: Balsamita major var. tanacetoides; Chrysanthemum balsamita; Chrysanthemum balsamita var. tanacetoides; Pyrethrum majus; Tanacetum balsamita

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Balsamita major

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EEBC - UC XX  
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.