HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Betula pendula

European white birch; silver birch; warty birch

Species Record #: gw1005323

[See Page for Genus Betula]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Betula

Family: Betulaceae

Author: Roth

Synonyms: Betula verrucosa

What do these terms mean?

Betula pendula
   by xandie100
      more images...
Add your comments and/or image on Betula pendula

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Project Runeberg: Lindman  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.