HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Boehmeria cylindrica

smallspike false nettle

Species Record #: gw1005532

[See Page for Genus Boehmeria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Boehmeria

Family: Urticaceae

Author: (L.) Sw.

Synonyms: Boehmeria austrina; Boehmeria cylindrica var. drummondiana; Boehmeria cylindrica var. scabra; Boehmeria decurrens; Boehmeria drummondiana; Boehmeria scabra; Urtica cylindrica

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Boehmeria cylindrica

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Plants For A Future X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.