HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Boehmeria grandis

Hawaii false nettle

Species Record #: gw1005533

[See Page for Genus Boehmeria]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Boehmeria

Family: Urticaceae

Author: (Hook. & Arn.) Heller

Synonyms: Boehmeria grandis var. cuneata; Boehmeria grandis var. kauaiensis; Boehmeria stipularis; Urtica grandis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Boehmeria grandis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.